Red Cros ukraine appeal
Play live stream Live stream

Sludgefest

9pm - 11pm Tuesday with Freya

Sludgefest

TUESDAY 24TH MAY 2022
Sludgefest - NZ Music Month 2022

Sludgefest - Music Month Special
All Aotearoa or Kiwi Expat Bands!

Cold Wind - Beastwars
Writhing - Spook the Horses
Agent Orange (In the Eyes of Thine Enemies) -  Bloodnut

Winter - Ginzu and the Steak Knives
Sevenatenine - Skinny Hobos
Caged - DRXNES

Ngaro - Pull Down the Sun
Computer Man - Triumphs 
Heart of the Sickle - End Boss

Aeon Rains - REMINA (Dun)
Pressure Down - Stonehurst
Splinters - Mothra 

Black Crows - Wolf Wizard
Antisocial - The Rising Tide
Euphoria Lost - Swamp Dweller (Dun)

Treatment Begins - Hirsute
Nephilim - Thousand Limbs                                                                                  Suffering Empyrean - Draulicht 
 

TUESDAY 3RD MAY 2022
Sludgefest - Into The Wormhole

That Which Does Not Kill - Nonsun
Stages - 40 Watt Sun

Obsidian - REMINA (NZ, Dun)
Celestial Blues - King Woman

Echoes - Elephant Tree 
Eastern Sun and Western Moon - The Samsara Blues Experiment

Graveyard Sun - Green Lung 
Cold and Distant - The Hangmans Chair 

Space Embrace - Triumphs (NZ)
Divine Comedy - Sanguinarius 

Marble Sky - Mars Red Sky
Silvercomb - Enfire, Moonflower (NZ)

Emergence - Into Orbit (NZ)

TUESDAY 5TH APRIL 2022
Sludgefest Episode 15 - The Depths and Dredges of Despair

Sludgefest - Deep Depths and Dredges of Despair

Babalon - Messa
Blood Red, Black God - Yanomamo

Slow Death - Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats
Gone - Katatonia

Alruna - Mammoth Storm
Lungsplitter - Swampdweller (NZ)

Still They Pray - Cough
Below the Sun - Ahab

Cruciatus - Draulicht (NZ)
Primordial Hash - Unruly (NZ)

Children of the Eye - Amenra
Chernobyl Blues - Imperial Triumphant

Oblotten - Portal
Obscene Pornography Manifests in the Devine Universal Consciousness - Antediluvian

TUESDAY 15TH MARCH 2022
Mr Incredible Listens to Sludgefest

Black Sabbath - Sweet Leaf
Private Number - Left or Right (NZ)

 

No Quarter - Led Zepplin

Beekeeper - Triumphs (NZ)

 

Awake the Machine - Mothra (NZ)

Dragonaut - Sleep

 

Wrong - King Woman

Iron Wolf - Beastwars (NZ)

 

The Haunting Presence - Giles Corey

Affliction - Subrosa

 

Killing Floor - Thou

Dissolution - Shape of Despair

 

TROLLSTIGEN - True Widow

The Goat Behind the Gates - Horn of the Rhino

 

Everlasting - Thergothon

 

End of Part One

______________________________________________

TUESDAY 1ST MARCH 2022
Sludgefest Episode 13 - NZ and Ukrainian Doom Metal

Sludgefest - Ukraine and NZ Solidarity Broadcast

Black - Mental Torment 
Collapse - Opium Eater (NZ)

Eleanor Rigby - Mortalium 
Let the Music Cry - Mournful Gust
Nephilim - Thousand Limbs (NZ)

Suffering Empyrean - Draulicht (NZ)
Cenotaph - Vvarp
The End of the Times - Angel of Nature

Lucifer - Electric Pussy 
Where You Left Me to Drown - Hirsute (NZ)

The Kingdom of Nothingness - Sorrowful Land
Heart's Heavy Burden - Nonsun

Subterranean - Pod People
I am Nothing - Electric Wizard
Longest Winter - Crypt of Silence

 

TUESDAY 8TH FEBRUARY 2022
Sludgefest Episode 12 - Epic Doom

Wolf Totem - The HU
When I'm King - Beastwars (NZ)
Black Serpent - Sunnata 

Sverker - Era Metallum - Corvus Corax, SAMI YLI-SIRNIO
Chemical Fog - Shallow Grave (NZ)
Assassin of the Light - Candlemass

Emergence Of an Unconquerable One - Vassafor (NZ)
The Horse Dance - Tengger Calvary
The Chant - Gojira 

Dead Again - Cripple Mr Onion (NZ)
For The Glory of None - Stone Angels 
Dragon of Revelations - House of Capricorn (NZ)

Your Broken Shore - My Dying Bride
Fangs in the Tree of Life - Light of the Morning Star
Rain Will Be The New Gold - Akaname (NZ)

Watchtower - Haunted 
Runar - Danheim 

TUESDAY 30TH NOVEMBER 2021
Sludgefest Episode 11 - Psychadelic Garden

Snail - Left or Right (NZ, Dun)
Pictures - 40 Watt Sun

Mourning Sun - Haunted
Blood Moon - Converge, Chelsea Wolfe


Juniper Landing - Enfire (NZ)
Jokers and Fools - Skinny Hobos (NZ)

Lava Lamp Pisco - Psychadelic Porn Crumpets 
Today, Tomorrow, Timaru - Deja Voodoo (NZ)

Sails - Elephant Tree
The Start of Something Beautiful - Porcupine Tree

Children of the Haze - Dopelord  
Meadow - Spelljammer

Center of the Sun - Samsara Blues Experiment 
Golliath - Head Like a Hole (NZ)

TUESDAY 10TH AUGUST 2021
Celestial Blues By King Woman - Sludgefest Presents

Celestial Blues
Morning Star
Boghz
Golgotha
Coil
Entwined
Psychic Wound
Ruse
Paradise Lost 

Additional Songs

Interloper - LLNN
De Evenmens - Amenra
Hallucination Rites - Potion

Black Crows - Wolf Wizard (NZ)
Hail Satan - Dopelord 
Feral - End Boss (NZ)

The Still Forest - Enter the Soil (NZ) 
Iron Tusk - Mastodon 

TUESDAY 3RD AUGUST 2021
Sludgefest Episode 9 - Sludgin' 70s

 

The Axeman Cometh - Wicked Lady
Kingdom Come - Sir Lord Baltimore
Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath

Into the Fire - Deep Purple
Slave of Fear - Stone Axe
Satori Part I - Flower Travellin' Band

Nude Disintegrating Parachutist Woman - Budgie
The Ballad of Hollis Brown - Nazareth
Nooks - Ragnarok (NZ)

Hello Friend - Living Force (NZ)
Death Walks Behind You - Atomic Rooster
Child of Darkness - Bedemon

Skullcrusher - Iron Claw
Stoned Out Of My Mind - Speed, Glue & Shinki
Stoned Guitar - The Human Instinct (NZ)

Homeward Bound - Space Farm (NZ)
Zero Time - Dark
White Awalenning Version 2 - Les Rallizes Dénudés 

TUESDAY 27TH JULY 2021
Sludgefest Episode 8 - Cthulu's Concert

 

Dark Ritual - Akem Manah 
Eternal Silent Legend - Conan
666lb. Bongsession - Bongzilla

Cthulu - Beastwars (NZ)
Amorphous - Heterodox (NZ)
Queen of the Sky - End Boss (NZ)

Pantheon - Zuam 
Awake in Sleep - Dark Castle
A Distant Call - Lord of Tigers (NZ)

Dank Dungeon - Enfire (NZ)
The Clamouring - Hunt the Witch (NZ)
Occultation of Ocular Tauri - Aldebaran

Dunwich - Electric Wizard
In the Depths of R'lyeh - Catacombs
Cimmerian Codex - Solstice

Grimm Tormentor - Conan
Masters of Tortue - Cough
Haunting the Graves of the Unhallowed - Mad God 

TUESDAY 13TH JULY 2021
Sludgefest Episode 7 - Power Sludge

At Dooms Gate - Mick Gordon
The New Order - Mick Gordon
Rust, Dust & Guts - Mick Gordon

Shit Where You Eat - Stone Angels (NZ)
Drive Fast Take Chances - Acid King
Wizard Fight - Weedeater

Innocent - Goatsnake
Raise the Sword - Beastwars (NZ)
Sodden - Demons of Noon (NZ)

Rust - Monolord
10,000 Years - High on Fire
Bleed Me an Ocean - Acid Bath

Whare Ra - Pull Down the Sun (NZ)
Clean Green Yeah Right - Bloodnut (NZ)
Stone a Pig - Bongzilla 

TO BUILD A MOUNTAIN - Crowbar
New Orleans is the New Vietnam - Eyehategod
No rest for the Living - Ginzu and the Steak Knives (NZ)

Crystal Ball - Candlemass
Beginner's Guide to Suicide - Orange Goblin
Preacher Electrick - Dopelord 

TUESDAY 22ND JUNE 2021
Sludgefest Episode 6 - Sanguine Special

Sludgefest - Sanguine Special

Empire - Process of Guilt 
Coffin Cross - Stone Angels (NZ)
Verra Il Tempo Dei Morti - Cultus Sanguine

Worry Is At The Door - Opium Eater (NZ)
The Tsar - Demons of Noon (NZ)
Crooked Spine - Cough

The Bite is Eternal - Rik Shaffer
Watchfire - Neurosis
Lurch - Spook the Horses (NZ)

The Wake of Absolution - Bleed This Earth (NZ)
Absence - Unruly (NZ)

Destroyed Beyond Redemption - Mosquito Control (NZ)
Wingless Multitudes - Dirge 
Pariah - Telepathy 

The Taste of Blood - SQÜRL, Josef Van Wissem 
An Excess of Faith - The Horn Of The Rhino

TUESDAY 8TH JUNE 2021
Sludgefest Episode 5 - Witchy Women

Morning Star - King Woman
Bewitched - Candlemass
Nothing Hill - Salems Pot

The Inheritance - Subrosa
Stone Circles - Into Orbit (NZ)
The Cauldron Born - Black Pyramid

Jolene - Left Hand Solution
The Bell Song - Bleed This Earth (NZ)
Ditch Witch - Triumphs (NZ)

White Hoarhound - Alunah
Leah - Messa
Lady Lucifer - Green Lung 

Footprints - Warning
Escapism - Mothra (NZ) 
We Know - (((Septithe))) (NZ)

I:M:O - True Widow
Magical Cost - Emma Ruth Rundle, Thou
Omens - Beastwars (NZ)

 

TUESDAY 25TH MAY 2021
Sludgefest Music Month Special

Call to the Mountain - Beastwars (NZ)
O2 - (((Sepithe))) (NZ)
Grimoire - Blazing Shade (NZ)
Pentagram on the Moon - Earthtongue (NZ)
Drought - Spook the Horse (NZ)
The Space Orangutan - Bloodnut (NZ)
The Archer - Into Orbit (NZ)
Escapism - Mothra (NZ)
The Eternal Void - Planet of the Dead (NZ)
King of the Sea - Ginzu and the Steak Knives (NZ)
Jacked Like the Ripper - Skinny Hobos (NZ)
The Effect of a Tragedy on its Spectators - Opium Eater (NZ)
Black eyed Susan - (((Sepithe))) (NZ)
The Frown - New Age Leper (NZ)
Rotting - Wolf Wizard (NZ)
Babelsteps - Opium Eater (NZ)
As I Waste Away - Bleed This Earth (NZ) 
Iron Wolf - Beastwars (NZ)

 

TUESDAY 18TH MAY 2021
Sludgefest Episode 3 - Circular Rhythms

TUESDAY 4TH MAY 2021
Sludgefest Episode 2 - Devilish Durges

TUESDAY 20TH APRIL 2021
Sludgefest Episode 1 - Pilot